Is hivkory baked ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
0348 180 coatedwith honey: pork cured with: water, salt,sodium phosphate, dextrose, dark brown sugar, sodium erythorbate, maple syrup, sodium nitrite,natural flavor 18% heating directions 34% this product is fully cooked, for best taste serve warn 0% preheat oven to 250, remove from packaging 0% and place on a shallow baking sheet, heat in oven for 15 minutes per pound or until 2% heated thoroughly, % dally value* 18% 25% 6 - ate 1mg ed sugars 0% enjoy by 0% mar-9 3,31 lbs $5,59 net wt unit price total pric $18,50 u,s, how much a nutrient in a a dally diet, 2,000 calorles a on advice, inspected and passed by department of agriculture est, 101 ate 4 p, 35356 61850 4,
Check hivkory baked ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hivkory baked ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Meat · Whole


