Is hivkory baked ham Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor 18% heating directions 34% this product is fully cooked
natural flavor 18% heating directions 34% this product is fully cooked
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
0348 180 coatedwith honey: pork cured with: water, salt,sodium phosphate, dextrose, dark brown sugar, sodium erythorbate, maple syrup, sodium nitrite,natural flavor 18% heating directions 34% this product is fully cooked, for best taste serve warn 0% preheat oven to 250, remove from packaging 0% and place on a shallow baking sheet, heat in oven for 15 minutes per pound or until 2% heated thoroughly, % dally value* 18% 25% 6 - ate 1mg ed sugars 0% enjoy by 0% mar-9 3,31 lbs $5,59 net wt unit price total pric $18,50 u,s, how much a nutrient in a a dally diet, 2,000 calorles a on advice, inspected and passed by department of agriculture est, 101 ate 4 p, 35356 61850 4,
Check hivkory baked ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hivkory baked ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Meat · Whole


