Is HLTH Code Complete Meal Creamy Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Collagen, Egg Whites), Healthy Fats Blend (coconut Oil Powder, Olive Oil Powder, Medium-chain Triglycerides Powder, Flaxseed Powder, Cocoa Butter Fat, Grass-fed Ghee), Soluble Non-gmo Vegetable Fiber, Nutrose, Natural Flavors, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Inulin, Redmond Real Salt, Xanthan Gum, Digestive Enzyme Blend (alpha And Beta-amylase, Protease I, Protease Ii, Lipase, Lactase Hemicellulase, Cellulase, Invertase, Diastase), Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut Oil
Check HLTH Code Complete Meal Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HLTH Code Complete Meal Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Supplement · Powder


