Is HLTH Code Complete Meal Creamy Vanilla Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Collagen, Egg Whites), Healthy Fats Blend (coconut Oil Powder, Olive Oil Powder, Medium-chain Triglycerides Powder, Flaxseed Powder, Cocoa Butter Fat, Grass-fed Ghee), Soluble Non-gmo Vegetable Fiber, Nutrose, Natural Flavors, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Inulin, Redmond Real Salt, Xanthan Gum, Digestive Enzyme Blend (alpha And Beta-amylase, Protease I, Protease Ii, Lipase, Lactase Hemicellulase, Cellulase, Invertase, Diastase), Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut Oil
Check HLTH Code Complete Meal Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HLTH Code Complete Meal Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Supplement · Powder


