Is Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- full cream milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk (57%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Banana Puree (3.8%), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Natural Banana Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Sweetened. Contains: Milk.
Check Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Yogo Choc Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g
Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


