Is Ho Ya Sauce 1L Dairy Free?

Description
Deep savory umami flavor with a glossy, viscous texture that coats ingredients evenly. Commonly used to flavor stir-fries, noodles, marinades, glazes, and dipping sauces. Reviewers often cite consistent taste and convenient bottle size; some note pronounced saltiness or sweetness and prefer adjusting quantities to taste for home and restaurant use.

Description
Deep savory umami flavor with a glossy, viscous texture that coats ingredients evenly. Commonly used to flavor stir-fries, noodles, marinades, glazes, and dipping sauces. Reviewers often cite consistent taste and convenient bottle size; some note pronounced saltiness or sweetness and prefer adjusting quantities to taste for home and restaurant use.
Ingredients
Chili, Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, Paprika oleoresin. Piments chilis, Sucre, Eau, Sel, Ail, Vinaigre, Gomme xanthane, Sorbate de potassium, Oléorésine de paprika.
Check Ho Ya Sauce 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ho Ya Sauce 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


