Is Hobi's Bites Sea Salt Pepper Bites, Sea Salt & Pepper Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL PALM OIL AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, MALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND LACTIC ACID.

Check Hobi's Bites Sea Salt Pepper Bites, Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
PepperySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go