No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT AND OAT BISCUITS WITH CARAMEL FLAVOUR Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Inulin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Wheatgerm, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Milk.

Check Hobnobs Oaty Snaps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanilla? (Not Specified)Caramel (Flavour)
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Hobnobs Oaty Snaps | Spoonful