Is Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT AND OAT BISCUITS WITH CARAMEL FLAVOUR Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Inulin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Wheatgerm, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Milk.
Check Hobnobs Oaty Snaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hobnobs Oaty Snaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


