This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT AND OAT BISCUITS WITH CARAMEL FLAVOUR Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Inulin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Wheatgerm, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Milk.

Check Hobnobs Oaty Snaps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanilla? (Not Specified)Caramel (Flavour)
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast
Vegan? Hobnobs Oaty Snaps | Spoonful