This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT AND OAT BISCUITS WITH CARAMEL FLAVOUR Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Inulin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Wheatgerm, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Milk.

Check Hobnobs Oaty Snaps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanilla? (Not Specified)Caramel (Flavour)
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Hobnobs Oaty Snaps | Spoonful