Is Hoboken Farms Big Boss Vodka Sauce (6 Pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- all natural fresh whole tomatoes heavy cream the finest pure oil oil fresh garlic sea salt fresh basil
all natural fresh whole tomatoes heavy cream the finest pure oil oil fresh garlic sea salt fresh basil
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Fresh Whole Tomatoes Heavy Cream The Finest Pure Oil Oil Fresh Garlic Sea Salt Fresh Basil And Spices
Check Hoboken Farms Big Boss Vodka Sauce (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoboken Farms Big Boss Vodka Sauce (6 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Hoboken Farms Big Boss Vodka Sauce (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


