Is Hoboken Farms, Sauce Pasta Vodka, 25 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLUM TOMATOES, HEAVY CREAM, FRESH ONIONS, 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), BUTTER, FRESH BASIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), SEA SALT,VODKA, CITRIC ACID AND BLACK PEPPER.

Check Hoboken Farms, Sauce Pasta Vodka, 25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hoboken Farms, Sauce Pasta Vodka, 25 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping