Is Hochland Almette Soft Cheese 150G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Curd Cheese (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Fat in dry matter content min. 60%
Check Hochland Almette Soft Cheese 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hochland Almette Soft Cheese 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hochland Almette Soft Cheese 150G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


