Is Hochland Telemea 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow'S Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Cultures, Fat in Dry Matter: 52%
Check Hochland Telemea 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hochland Telemea 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Oreo Reese's Peanut Buttery Creme With Oreo Cookie Crumbs 350g
Twinings Luxury Chocolate Drink 350G
Sacla Bolognese Pasta Sauce With Pea Protein 350G
Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Loaf


