Is Twinings Luxury Chocolate Drink 350G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smooth chocolate flavour with a velvety, creamy mouthfeel that blends readily into hot liquids; often prepared as a morning drink, evening indulgence, café-style latte base, or dessert topper. Reviewers commonly praise deep cocoa taste and easy solubility, while some note sweetness, variable portion expectations, and occasional packaging concerns noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (18%), Glucose, Chocolate (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring Vanillin), Mineral Dicalcium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring Vanillin, Salt, Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 45% minimum

Check Twinings Luxury Chocolate Drink 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Luxury Chocolate Drink 350G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Twinings Luxury Chocolate Drink 350G | Spoonful