Is [HOD] Mccoys Mixed Pack Mexican/Thai/Chilli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cheese
- dried whole milk
- dried whey
- milk
- cheddar & onion flavour
dried cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Onion Flavour (Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (Milk), Dextrose, Salt, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Cheese (Milk), Rubbed Parsley, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check [HOD] Mccoys Mixed Pack Mexican/Thai/Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open [HOD] Mccoys Mixed Pack Mexican/Thai/Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry 16.9 Fluid Ounce/12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Where to buy
[HOD] Mccoys Mixed Pack Mexican/Thai/Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


