Is Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Pastry Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organically grown stone ground whole grain wheat pastry flour
organically grown stone ground whole grain wheat pastry flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organically Grown Stone Ground Whole Grain Wheat Pastry Flour
Check Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Pastry Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Pastry Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Pastry Flour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


