Is Hoffman House Gluten-Free Tartar Sauce, 8 fl oz, Glass Bottle Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil , Relish (Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Turmeric), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salted Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk , Salt , Mustard Flour , Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Xanthan Gum , Natural Flavors , Calcium Disodium EDTA.

Check Hoffman House Gluten-Free Tartar Sauce, 8 fl oz, Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hoffman House Gluten-Free Tartar Sauce, 8 fl oz, Glass Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping