Is Hofmann Sausage Skinless German Brand Franks, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Veal, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate
Check Hofmann Sausage Skinless German Brand Franks, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hofmann Sausage Skinless German Brand Franks, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hofmann Sausage Skinless German Brand Franks, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


