Is Hojicha Co. Kyoto Roasted Green Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Green Tea.
Check Hojicha Co. Kyoto Roasted Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hojicha Co. Kyoto Roasted Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


