Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hokkien noodles soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOKKIEN NOODLES: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LACTIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS), WHEAT GLUTEN. SOUP BASE: MISO (WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SALT), WATER, SUGAR, SALTED SAKE (WATER, RICE, KOJI, SALT), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER. TOPPINGS: FREEZE DRIED TOFU (SOYBEANS, GLUCONOLACTONE), DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, DEHYDRATED SEAWEED, DEHYDRATED CHILI PEPPER, GLUCOSE.

Check Hokkien noodles soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Hokkien noodles soup | Spoonful