This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Holiday Bakery Biscoitos Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Foli Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean And Palm Oil), Sugar, Water.milk, Eggs, Salt

Check Holiday Bakery Biscoitos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Holiday Bakery Biscoitos | Spoonful