Is Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- whey
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Oil (palm Olein / Soybean / Sunflower), Salt, Maltodextrin (corn & Tapioca), Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Corn Syrup Sokds, Red #40, Allura Red Lake, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 6, Sunset Yellow Lake, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Sodium Alginate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tocopherol. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Nuts.
Check Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


