Is Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- calcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Oil (palm Olein / Soybean / Sunflower), Salt, Maltodextrin (corn & Tapioca), Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Corn Syrup Sokds, Red #40, Allura Red Lake, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 6, Sunset Yellow Lake, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Sodium Alginate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tocopherol. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Nuts.
Check Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


