Is Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- palm olein / soybean / sunflower
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Oil (palm Olein / Soybean / Sunflower), Salt, Maltodextrin (corn & Tapioca), Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Corn Syrup Sokds, Red #40, Allura Red Lake, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 6, Sunset Yellow Lake, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Sodium Alginate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tocopherol. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Nuts.
Check Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Holiday Big Foot Cheese Snack (Spicy) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


