Is HOLIDAY CARAMELS CHOCOLATE, HARD CARAMELS, CHEWY CARAMELS, CREAMY CARAMEL FILLED. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- condensed skimmed milk
- cream
- whey product
- condensed whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), CREAM, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, CONDENSED WHEY, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, BUTTER, PALM FAT, SORBITOL SYRUP HUMECTANT, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, WHEY PRODUCT, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check HOLIDAY CARAMELS CHOCOLATE, HARD CARAMELS, CHEWY CARAMELS, CREAMY CARAMEL FILLED. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CARAMELS CHOCOLATE, HARD CARAMELS, CHEWY CARAMELS, CREAMY CARAMEL FILLED. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


