Is HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR.
Check HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


