Is HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR.
Check HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS ICE CREAM, HOLIDAY FROZEN HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


