This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Holiday Gift Set Shea Butter Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/eau/aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamide Mea, Fragrance (Parfum), Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil (Sandalwood), Disodium Edta, Polyglycerin-10, Peg-50 Shea Butter, Vegetable Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Sea Salt), Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Alcohol Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Decolorized), Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch Modified

Check Holiday Gift Set Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Holiday Gift Set Shea Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Dipping
Vegan? Holiday Gift Set Shea Butter | Spoonful