No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Corn Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Red 3), Ready-To-Use Icing (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor), Icing Tubes (Water, Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Monoglycerides, Glucono Deltalactone [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40), Gumdrops (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1), Sanding Sugar (Sugar, Carnauba Wax), Candy Beads (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Blue 1), Icing Decorations (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Gelatin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Blue 1).

Check Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful