Is HOLIDAY GOURMET, COOKIE PLATTER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD FLOUR, BBS ALL PURPOSE TRANS FAT FREE VEGETABLE SHORTENING, MARGARINE, COLORED WITH ANNATO, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR, RASPBERRY, COCOA DROPS, SPRINKLES, DONUT SUGAR.

Check HOLIDAY GOURMET, COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolateySweet
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? HOLIDAY GOURMET, COOKIE PLATTER | Spoonful