Is Holiday Mallows Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows - Wondershop™ - Pink/8oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color).
Check Holiday Mallows Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows - Wondershop™ - Pink/8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Mallows Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows - Wondershop™ - Pink/8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT FLAVORED LENTIL CHIPS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Maple Flavored, Vegetarian, 8oz
Where to buy
Holiday Mallows Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows - Wondershop™ - Pink/8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


