Is HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), SALT, WHEY, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH GUM ARABIC, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, BLUE 1, WHEAT PROTEIN, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, YELLOW 5, DATEM, RED 40, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HOLIDAY MERRIMENT, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go