Is Holiday Milk Chocolate Peppermint Mini Bark - 1.2oz - Wondershop™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peppermint Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1).
Check Holiday Milk Chocolate Peppermint Mini Bark - 1.2oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Milk Chocolate Peppermint Mini Bark - 1.2oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Holiday Milk Chocolate Peppermint Mini Bark - 1.2oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


