Is HOLIDAY MORSELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED AND GREEN COLORED MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.]).
Check HOLIDAY MORSELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MORSELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


