Is HOLIDAY PARTY PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE & WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- dry whey powder
- dry whey
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, YEAST CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, DRY WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA. WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA.
Check HOLIDAY PARTY PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY PARTY PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE & WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


