Is HOLIDAY, SHREDDED MARBLE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- colby cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), AND NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check HOLIDAY, SHREDDED MARBLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY, SHREDDED MARBLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule


