Is HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken base
  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

chicken base

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT AND ONION JUICE CONCENTRATES]), WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepGarnishing