Is Holland & Barrett Granola Base Crunchy Oat Clusters With A Hint Of Honey Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Honey. Contains Oats. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds.

Check Holland & Barrett Granola Base Crunchy Oat Clusters With A Hint Of Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go