Is Hollings Dog Treats, Full Roast Bone Dog Treat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked in 100% pure beef dripping
  • made from 100% british beef

cooked in 100% pure beef dripping

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from 100% British Beef and cooked in 100% Pure Beef dripping.

Check Hollings Dog Treats, Full Roast Bone Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hollings Dog Treats, Full Roast Bone Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
Snacking