Is Holmes Fifteens 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- calcium carbonate
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweetened Condensed Milk (36%): Milk (56%) (Milk), Granulated Sugar (44%), Lactose Trace, Biscuit Crumb (26%): Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine), and Wholemeal Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, (MB), Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Marshmallows (25%): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cornflour, Beef Gelatine, Flavourings, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Cherries (12%): Whole + Broken Cherries, Glucose/Fructose, Sugar, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Colour: E127, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Desiccated Coconut (1%)
Check Holmes Fifteens 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holmes Fifteens 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


