Is Holmes Fifteens 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactose trace
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Condensed Milk (36%): Milk (56%) (Milk), Granulated Sugar (44%), Lactose Trace, Biscuit Crumb (26%): Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine), and Wholemeal Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, (MB), Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Marshmallows (25%): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cornflour, Beef Gelatine, Flavourings, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Cherries (12%): Whole + Broken Cherries, Glucose/Fructose, Sugar, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Colour: E127, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Desiccated Coconut (1%)

Check Holmes Fifteens 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go