Is Holmes Smokehouse Roasted Garlic Small Batch Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Ingredients (pork, Beef), Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite. Contains Soy.

Check Holmes Smokehouse Roasted Garlic Small Batch Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking