Is HOLOS Maple + Almonds Organic Overnight Muesli Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Gluten-free Rolled Oats*, Roasted Almond Pieces*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Powder*, Chia Seeds*, Dried Goji Berries*, Dried White Mulberries*, Maple Sugar*, Natural Flavour*, Guar Gum*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Mesquite Powder*, Bacterial Culture (bacillus Subtilis De111®). Contains Almonds. May contain Tree Nuts, Sesame and Mustard.

Check HOLOS Maple + Almonds Organic Overnight Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep