Is Holos Organic Overnight Muesli Cocoa Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats*, Chia Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Fermented & Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Powder* (brown Rice Protein*, Guar Gum', Citrus Pectin), Dried Goji Berries*, Dried White Mulberries*, Maple Sugar, Cocoa Nibs*, Cocoa Powder, Maca Powder, Natural Cocoa Flavour, Guar Gum*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Bacterial Culture (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). *organic. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Mustard.

Check Holos Organic Overnight Muesli Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking