Is Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part-skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
- milkfat
- butter
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process white cheddar cheese
- +2 more
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, SAUCE (WATER, HALF & HALF [MILK, CREAM], PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SALTI, MUSHROOM BASE [MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SPICE], CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORINGS, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC], CARAMELIZED ONION [YELLOW ONION, ONION JUICE], ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


