Is Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken base
- chicken meat including chicken juices
- parmesan cheese
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
chicken base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, SAUCE (WATER, HALF & HALF [MILK, CREAM], PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SALTI, MUSHROOM BASE [MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SPICE], CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORINGS, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC], CARAMELIZED ONION [YELLOW ONION, ONION JUICE], ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Bake 425/:3 Green Bean Casserole Tender and Crisp Green Beans Enrobed in a Rich Savory Cream Sauce With Notes of Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, and Parsley. Topped With Toasted Breadcrumbs and Crispy Fried Onions, Green Bean Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


