Is Home Bake Tender Broccoli Florets Layered in a Smooth and Creamy Cheese Sauce Topped With Gooey Cheddar Cheese and Toasted Breadcrumbs Veggie Cheesy Broccoli, Veggie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese flavor blend
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SALT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], HALF & HALF [MILK, CREAM], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, CORN STARCH, CHEESE FLAVOR BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]).
Check Home Bake Tender Broccoli Florets Layered in a Smooth and Creamy Cheese Sauce Topped With Gooey Cheddar Cheese and Toasted Breadcrumbs Veggie Cheesy Broccoli, Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Bake Tender Broccoli Florets Layered in a Smooth and Creamy Cheese Sauce Topped With Gooey Cheddar Cheese and Toasted Breadcrumbs Veggie Cheesy Broccoli, Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY SAUCE SPRINKLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


