Is HOME BLEND ICED GREEN TEA, CITRUS POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pomegranate flavors with other natural flavors
pomegranate flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, NATURAL CITRUS AND POMEGRANATE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK TEA.
Check HOME BLEND ICED GREEN TEA, CITRUS POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME BLEND ICED GREEN TEA, CITRUS POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


